+65.6852-9402 sales@acidprint.com Whatsapp: +65.9113-9036
Select Page

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE & PRIVACY POLICY

AcidPrint respects the privacy of your personal data and try our best to collect, use, disclose and retain your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 together with our own policies and procedures.

Please understand that it is important for us to collect and to retain your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent with this Notice or our privacy policy, we will not be able to effectively provide products and/or services to you, if at all.

The main purposes which we collect, process, use or disclose your personal data include providing you with our products and services, responding to your enquiries or feedback, managing employment related issue, managing your subscriptions, handling renewals and issues on your account, processing payments, improving our products and services, as well as sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business.

We do not sell your information to third parties but as part of operating our business, we may also process with, disclose to and/or store your personal data with our third party service providers, agents, our affiliates, related organisations, government bodies, law enforcement agencies,  and/or other third parties which can be based in Singapore or outside of Singapore. 

Please note that certain services are public in nature (e.g. online chat, forum, comments, message board, guest book, etc). Any information disclosed in these areas becomes public information. You should therefore exercise caution before disclosing any information. Please also note that any information hosted on our servers that can be accessed publicly (e.g. web pages) becomes public information.

If you are submitting information on behalf of someone else (eg. friends, family members, relatives, etc), you warrant that you have their consent for submission and agreement to this notice.

A cookie is a small file placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a web site or use an app. We do use cookies (both first and 3rd parties cookies) as it is essential for maintaining a modern website with added degree of intelligence for customer care, sales, advertising, marketing, website functions, CRM intelligence, behaviour monitoring, content sharing, etc.   Some cookies, especially the 3rd party cookies (eg. Facebook, Google, advertising networks, etc) are not controlled by us and may pull or supply information to external servers.   You can configure your web browser or device  to reject or block cookies if you choose not to accept cookies.  If such settings are available, you can depart from our website or close the app.  Please understand that blocking cookies may render our website or app and function to be unusable.   By using our website and app without blocking cookies, you allow us to place those cookies on your device. 

If our privacy practices change in the future we will post the update policy on our web site.

By providing information to us, you consent to us using and disclosing your personal data as set out above. This consent remains valid until you alter or revoke it by providing written notice to our Data Protection Officer (contact details provided below). If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to continue providing you with with the products or services or customer care.

Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or If you wish to opt-out and do not want to receive certain communications from us in the future, please let us know by contacting us at the information below.

Acidprint Data Protection Officer
Blk 102 Yishun Ave 5 #02-121
Singapore 760102
Contact No.: +65.6852-9402
Email Address: pdpa-dpo@acidprint.com